Zhejiang, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company
Number of Employees:
184
Year of Establishment:
1999-05-31
Management System Certification:
ISO9001:2008
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: one month
Off season lead time: within 15 workday
OEM/ODM Service

1310nm Optical Transmitter, Optical Transmitter, Fiber Optical Transmitter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 1310nm Standard Fiber Optical Transmitter (ONT-8600AS), Forward Path Agc Optical Receiver for Optical Communication (HR8136, HR8153), Optical Transmitter and Receiver with 4 Ways Sat-If DWDM Satellite (HDBS-4000DW) and so on.

Gold Member Since 2007
Audited Supplier

1310nm Standard Fiber Optical Transmitter (ONT-8600AS)

Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Transport Package: 54*64*14cm
Payment Terms: T/T
Name: 1310nm Direct Modulated optical transmitter
Feature: Direct Modulated
Operating wavelength: 1310nm
Work bandwidth: 45~862MHz
Return loss: >16dB
CNR: >52dB

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: ONT-8600AS
CTB: <-67dB
CSO: <-63dB
Certification: CE
Approved: 3rd Part Certification
Trademark: Guangtai
Specification: 1u
Origin: China

Product Description

ONT-8600AS (Standard type)
1310nm Direct Modulated Fiber Optical Transmitter

Product description
Huatai 1310nm direct modulation fiber optical transmitter, adopts high linearity DFB laser of famous brand in the world, and builds-in perfect pre-distortion adjustment circuit and laser APC, ATC closed loop control circuit. All the operating parameters of fiber optical transmitter are controlled by microprocessor, and the LCD screen on the front panel can display relative operating status and the fault information.
ONT-8600AS is a universal 1310nm fiber optical transmitter.

Product feature
1.The laser adopted is American Ortel or Japan Fujitsu.
2.All types of ONT-8600AS series fiber optical transmmitter are built-in high efficiency laser pre-distortion adjustment circuit, which can improve CSO≥ 8dB.
Performance Index Supplement
Optic feature wavelength (nm) 1310± 10  
Output power (mW) 4~24  
Return loss (dB) ≥ 55  
optical fiber connector   SC/APC Optional FC/APC
RF feature Work bandwidth (MHz) 45-862  
Input level (dBmV) 20± 2  
Flatness (dB) ≤ ± 0.75 45~862MHz
Return loss (dB) > 16 45~750MHz
Input impedance (Ω ) 75  
RF interface   F type Optional imperial
Link feature Transmit channel   PAL-D/60CH NTSC/80CH
CNR (dB) ≥ 52 10Km optical fiber, 0dBm receive
CTB (dB) ≤ -67  
CSO (dB) ≤ -63  
General feature Network management interface   RJ45, RS232 Support I. E. & SNMP
Power supply (V) 90~265VAC -48VDC optional(30~60VDC)
Power Consume (W) ≤ 50 Single power works
Work temp. (C) -5~65 Machine temp. control automatically
Storage temp. (C) -40~85  
Operating relative humidity (%) 5~95  
Size (" ) 19× 10× 1.75 (W)x(D)x(H) 

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Ms. Nora
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Product Groups

Contact Supplier