Zhejiang, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company
Number of Employees:
184
Year of Establishment:
1999-05-31
Management System Certification:
ISO9001:2008
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: one month
Off season lead time: within 15 workday
OEM/ODM Service

Optical External Transmitter, 1550nm Optical External Transmitter, 1550nm Optical Transmitter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Standard Type CATV 1550nm Optical External Transmitter (HT8500A), Forward Path Agc Optical Receiver for Optical Communication (HR8136, HR8153), Optical Transmitter and Receiver with 4 Ways Sat-If DWDM Satellite (HDBS-4000DW) and so on.

Gold Member Since 2007
Audited Supplier

Standard Type CATV 1550nm Optical External Transmitter (HT8500A)

Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 1000PCS/Month
Payment Terms: T/T
Type: Optical Transmitter
Certification: CE
Condition: New
Name: 1550nm Optical External Transmitter
Feature: Externally Modulated
Operating Wavelength: 1540~1563nm

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: HT8500A
Work Bandwidth: 47~862MHz
Work Temperature: 0~50 Celsius Degree
Snmp Interface: RJ45
Communication Interface: RS232
Size: 19X14.5X1.75
Approved: 3rd Party Certification
Trademark: Guangtai
Transport Package: 54x64x14cm
Specification: 1u
Origin: China
HS Code: 8517622100

Product Description

HT8500A
Standard Type CATV 1550nm Optical External Transmitter
(47~862MHz, CNR1≥ 53dB, SBS: 13, 16, 18dBm adj. )


Product description

Huatai is the well-known manufacture in analog externally modulated optical transmitter in the world. HT8500A, an economical 11550nm Optical External Transmitter is produced specially for middle and small CATV station. Optical transmitter adopts narrow bandwidth (Typ. =1MHz), low noise and continuous wave DFB laser as the light source, adopts CATV special LiNbO3 external modulator to modulate signal, and adopts a series of unique innovation technique to reach the excellent system control. With 47~862MHz bandwidth, CNR ≥ 53dB, CTB ≤ -65dB, CSO ≤ -65dB, SBS: 13, 16, 18adjustable, Optical transmitter can make CATV network transmit video, audio and data with high performance. The machine is equipped with perfect RS232 communication interface, SNMP network management and 1+1 backup power supply.

Product feature

1. High performance: Externally modulated technology for optical transmitter, no laser chirp, low dispersion distortion, high extinction ratio, with excellent characteristic within 40~862MHz in-band.
2. Narrow bandwidth (Typ. =1MHz), lower noise, DFB continuous wave laser.
3. ITU standard wavelength adjustable, the user can adjust and set the laser wavelength on the front-panel with ± 0.05nm stepping in the range of ± 200GHz (± 1.6nm), used in the network upgrading and expansion of WDM system.
4. AGC/MGC mode is optional at spot.
5. Perfect RS232 communication interface.
6. SNMP network management function optional.
7.1+1 backup power supply optional.
8. Casing temperature auto-control.
9. Excellent P/P ratio.

Main application
1. Used in middle and small CATV center head end
2. Used in second-grade service area of sub-station. Provide second-grade users with high quality and high reliability value added service such as RFTV, IPTV, VOD and so on.

Technical Index
PerformanceIndexSupplement
Optic featureOperating wavelength(nm)1540~1563HT8500AC
ITU-TG.692HT8500AU
Wavelength adjustable range(nm)±1.6 (±200GHz)HT8500AU
Wavelength adjustable mode ±0.05nm steppingHT8500AU
Line width(MHz)≤1FWHM(Δλ)
Side mode suppression ratio(dB)≥45SMSR
Equivalent noise intensity(dB/Hz)≤-160RIN (20~1000MHz)
Output power(dBm)2×5Optional 2 ×3, 2 ×6, 2 ×7, 2×9
Return loss(dB)≥60 
optical fiber connector SC/APCOptional FC/APC, LC/APC
RF featureWork bandwidth(MHz)47-86247~1000, 47~1080 optional
Input level(dBmV)18~28AGC
Flatness(dB)≤±0.7547~862MHz
≤±1.5862~1000MHz (Optional)
Return loss(dB)>16 
Input impedance(Ω)75 
RF port F-Female 
Link featureTransmit channel PAL-D/60CHPAL-D/99CH 
CNR1(dB)≥53.0≥51.5Back to back
CNR2(dB)≥51.5≥5050Km optical fiber, 0dBm receive
CTB(dB)≤-65≤-65 
CSO(dB)≤-65≤-65 
SBS restrain(dBm)13,16, 18Adjustable
General featureSNMP network management interface RJ45 
Communication interface RS232 
Power supply(VAC)90~26550/60Hz
(VDC)-4830~72
Power Consume(W)≤50Single power works
Work temp.(ºC)0~50Machine temp. control automatically
Storage temp.(ºC)-40~85 
Operating relative humidity(%)5~95 
Size(")19×14.5×1.75(W)x(D)x(H)



Standard Type CATV 1550nm Optical External Transmitter (HT8500A)







Standard Type CATV 1550nm Optical External Transmitter (HT8500A)

 

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Ms. Nora
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Product Groups

Contact Supplier