Zhejiang, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company
Number of Employees:
184
Year of Establishment:
1999-05-31
Management System Certification:
ISO9001:2008
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: one month
Off season lead time: within 15 workday
OEM/ODM Service

Optic Transmitter, Fttx Fiber, Fiber Optic manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 1550nm Direct Modulated Wdm FTTX Fiber Optic Transmitter (HT1500B), Forward Path Agc Optical Receiver for Optical Communication (HR8136, HR8153), Optical Transmitter and Receiver with 4 Ways Sat-If DWDM Satellite (HDBS-4000DW) and so on.

Gold Member Since 2007
Audited Supplier

1550nm Direct Modulated Wdm FTTX Fiber Optic Transmitter (HT1500B)

Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Transport Package: 54x64x14cm
Payment Terms: T/T
Type: Optic Transmitter
Certification: CE
Condition: New
Name: Wdm FTTX Fiber Optic Transmitter
Feature: 1550nm Direct Modulated Transmitter
Operating Wavelength: 15481563nm&1530~1563nm

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: HT1500B
Work Bandwidth: 45~862MHz
Cnr: >/=50db
CTB: </=-63db
Cso: </=-57db
Sbs: >/=17dBm
Approved: 3rd Part Certification
Trademark: Guangtai
Specification: 1u
Origin: China

Product Description

HT1500B
1550nm Direct Modulated WDM FTTX Fiber Optic Transmitter

Product Description

Huatai HT1500B is a direct modulation 1550nm transmitter with high index and without AGC function. It adopts high linearity and low chirp DFB laser, built-in pre-distortion compensation and AGC, APC, ATC closed loop control, which improves the system index obviously. The 1550nm transmitter can be used in FTTx (≤ 10Km) of second-grade service area (Sub-HE), and can also be used in WDM narrow-band multiplexing and IP/QAM.
HT1500BC 1550nm transmitter: CATV wavelength.
HT1500BU 1550nm transmitter: ITU standard wavelength.

Product features
1. Low chirp, high linearity DFB laser.
2. Dual module RF driver, high efficient laser pre-distortion adjustment.
3. Perfect APC, ATC closed loop control.
4. Intuitionistic modulation status display.
5. Built-in dual back-up power supply, switch automatically.
6. Casing temperature auto-control, ensure the long life of the laser.

Main application
1. Provide IP/QAM, VOD value-added service in second-grade service area (Sub-HE).
Analog digital mixed transmit < 15Km. (common distance ≤ 10km).
Pure digital load < 40Km.
2. DWDM narrow band multiplex >70Km
Performance Index Supplement
Optic feature Wavelength (nm) 1548~1563 HT1500BC: CATV wavelength
1530~1563 HT1500BU: ITU wavelength
Linewidth (MHz) ≤ 1 FWHM(Δ λ )
Side mode suppression ratio (dB) ≥ 45 SMSR
Extinction ratio (dB) ≥ 20 Xp
Equivalent noise intensity (dB/Hz) ≤ -160 RIN (20~1000MHz)
Output power (dBm) 6 Optional 3, 10
Return loss (dB) ≥ 55  
optical fiber connector   FC/APC Optional SC/APC
RF feature Work bandwidth (MHz) 45-862  
Input level (dBmV) 20 ± 2
Flatness (dB) ≤ ± 0.75 45~862MHz
Return loss (dB) > 16  
Input impedance (Ω ) 75 RF/INPUT
RF test (dB) 0± 1  
Link feature Transmit channel   PAL-D/59CH NTSC/77CH
CNR (dB) ≥ 50 -1dBm receive
CTB (dB) ≤ -63  
CSO (dB) ≤ -57  
SBS restrain (dBm) ≥ 17  
General feature Network management interface   RJ45, RS232 Support I. E. & SNMP
Power supply (V) 90~265 city power -48VDC optional
Power Consume (W) ≤ 50 Single power works
Work temp. (º C) -5~65  
Storage temp. (º C) -40~85  
Operating relative humidity (%) 5~95  
Size (" ) 19× 14.2× 1.75 (W)x(D)x(H) 

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Ms. Nora
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Product Groups

Contact Supplier