Gold Member Since 2007
Audited Supplier
Hangzhou Huatai Optic Tech. Co., Ltd.

Optical Receiver, Hfc, Fiber Optical Receiver manufacturer / supplier in China, offering HFC 8 Ways Return Path Optical Receiver (HR2080A, HR2080B), L-Band Variable Gain EDFA (HA6500), C+L-Band Line-Amplifier EDFA (HA7200) and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Bi-directional Optical Receiver ( RFoG ) Return Path Optical Receiver HFC 8 Ways Return Path Optical Receiver (HR2080A, HR2080B)

HFC 8 Ways Return Path Optical Receiver (HR2080A, HR2080B)

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Transport Package: 54*64*14cm
Payment Terms: T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: HR2080A, HR2080B
  • Operating Wavelength: 1200~1620nm
  • Size: 19x12&X1.75
  • Feature: 8 Ways Return Path
  • Specification: 1u
  • Name: Optical Receiver
  • Work Temperature: -40 ~ +65º C
  • Operating Bandwidth: 5~200MHz
  • Trademark: Guangtai
  • Origin: China
Product Description
HR2080A, HR2080B
HFC 8 ways return path optical receiver

Product description
HR2080 series HFC 8 ways return path receiver can convert upstream optical signal to RF signal at the head-end and remote control center. 8 independent receivers integrated into a 1RU 19" casing to supply service for HFC network terminal. Receiver's low noise design, -22dBm receive sensitivity can provide service to farther place. There are two versions of this receiver. HR2080A with LCD on the front panel, HR2080B without LCD.

Product features
1. Built-in 1+1 backup power, redundant A/B inputs (option)
2. Good performance of resistance to temperature, allow -40~+65C operating temperature
3. Simple mode, 19" 1RU mount, contain 8 PCS of independent optical receiver

Main application
HFC
Performance Index Supplement
Min. Typ. Max.
Optical feature Operating wavelength (nm) 1200   1620  
Responsibility R13 (A/W) 0.85 0.95   1310nm
R15 0.85 1.0   1550nm
R16   0.85   1610nm
Optical link budget loss (dB) 17      
Receiving power Typical (dBm) -17   -7  
Sensitivity   -23 -22 Pr
overload 0 +1   Po
Number of optical receiver (pcs) 8  
Return loss (dB) 50      
Optical connector   SC/APC LC/APC option
RF feature Operating bandwidth (MHz) 5   200  
RF output level (dBmV) 30   60  
RF gain adjustable (dB) -30   0 settable=1dB
Flatness (dB) -0.75   +0.75  
Return loss (dB) 16      
RF test point/monitor (dB) -20.5 -20 -19.5  
Noise power ratio (dB) 37     F-P, link loss > 15dB
41     DFB, link loss > 15dB
General feature Power supply AC (V) 90 220 265  
DC -30 -40 -72  
Power consume (W)     96  
Operating temp. (º C) -40   +65  
Relative humidity (º C) 5   95  
Size (" ) 19× 12× 1.75 (W)× (D)× (H)
Product Groups
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Nora
*From:
To: Ms. Nora
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now