Gold Member Since 2007
Audited Supplier
Hangzhou Huatai Optic Tech. Co., Ltd.

Satellite Optical Transmitter, L-Band Transmitter, Satellite Optical manufacturer / supplier in China, offering L-Band Direct Modulated Satellite Optical Transmitter (HDS-26S), 4 Ways Sat-If & 1 Way DWDM CATV Optical Satellite Transceiver (HDBS-5000DW), Optical Transmitter and Receiver with 4 Ways Sat-If DWDM Satellite (HDBS-4000DW) and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product FTTx for Satellite TV ( & CATV ) HDS-XX Direct Modulated Optical Transmitter L-Band Direct Modulated Satellite Optical Transmitter (HDS-26S)

L-Band Direct Modulated Satellite Optical Transmitter (HDS-26S)

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Transport Package: 55X54X14cm
Payment Terms: T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: HDS-26S
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS
  • Name: Sat-If Direct Modulated Optical Transmitter
  • Operating Wavelength: 1310nm;1550nm
  • Cnr: > 28db
  • Cso: < -36db
  • Approved: 3rd Part Certification
  • Specification: CE
  • Type: Satellite Optical Transmitter
  • Condition: New
  • Feature: Sat-If Transmitter
  • Work Bandwidth: 950~2600MHz
  • CTB: <-36db
  • Communication Interface: RS232
  • Trademark: Guangtai
  • Origin: China
Product Description
HDS-26S
950~2600MHz

L-Band Direct Modulated Satellite Optical Transmitter

Product Description
Huatai HDS-26S (original model: HDBS-3000TX) series L-Band satellite optical transmitter, adopts high linearity with cooling DFB and direct modulated way. It can transmit 950~2600MHz L-Band analogue by receiving satellite aerial radio frequency head or SAT-IF.
Optical operating wavelength of HDS-26S is optional as 1310nm or 1550nm. It can be compatible with any FTTX PON tech, for the Triple-play of CATV (analogue and digital TV), Satellite TV (DVS-S) and Internet.

Product features
1.950~2600MHz operating bandwidth, transmitting all satellite L-Band analogue and digital signals.
2.TG optical transmitter (standard type), build-in AGC linearity amplifier.
3.Perfect laser APC, ATC control electric, prove long lifetime and high reliable work.
4.Optical transmitter can supply 13VDC or 18 VDC to LNB.

Main application
1.Satellite L-Band building fiber distribution system
2.Ocean steamer satellite fiber distribution system
3.Satellite L-Band uo/down fiber link

L-Band Direct Modulated Satellite Optical Transmitter (HDS-26S)
L-Band Direct Modulated Satellite Optical Transmitter (HDS-26S)
Technical Index
PerformanceIndexSupplement
 
Min.typ.Max.
 
Optical featureLaser typeA type
 
Cooling DFBA1310, A1550, A15
B typeNon-cooling DFB with optical isolationB1310, B1550
Operating Wavelength(nm)130013101320A1310, B1310
153015501563A1550, B1550

 
ITU-G
 
A15
1270CWDM1610B1
Wavelength adjustable range(nm)-1.6
 
+1.6A15
Wavelength adjustable mode
 
In steps ± 0.01nmA15
Wavelength stability(Pm/C)-1
 
0TC=20~70C
Equivalent noise temperature(dB/Hz)
 

 
-155
 
Side mode suppression ratio(dB)35
 

 

 
Optical isolation(dB)30
 

 

 
Extinction ratio(dB)8.2
 

 

 
SBS(dBm)16
 

 
1310nm
18
 

 
1550nm
Optical output power(mW)1
 
10B1310
10
 
30A1310
1.0
 
4B1550, B1
4
 
10A1550, A15
Return loss(dB)50
 

 

 
Optical connector
 
SC/APC & LC/APC
 
RF
feature
Operating bandwidth(MHz)950
 
2600
 
Input range(dBm)-40
 
-14
 
Flatness(dB)-1.0
 
+1.0950~2400MHz
Return loss(dB)12
 

 
950~2400MHz
Channel loading(CH)
 
36
 
QPSK or FM
IM3(dB)-65
 

 

 
HUM(dB)-60
 

 

 
IP1(dB)18
 

 

 
Input impedance(Ω )
 
75
 

 
RF connector
 
F-female75Ω
SMA-F50Ω
SAT-IF featureSNMP interface
 
RJ45HDS-26S-1
Communication interface
 
RS232HDS-26S-1
Power supplyAC(V)90220265
 
DC-30-48-72
 
Power consumption(W)
 

 
5Single PS
Operating temp.(º C)-5
 
+65
 
Storage temp.(º C)-40
 
+85
 
Operating relative humidity(%)5
 
95
 
Size(" )19× 14.5× 1.75HDS-26S-1
(nm)59× 98× 23HDS-26S-2
117× 72× 29HDS-26S-3
150× 135× 98HDS-26S-9
 
Product Groups
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Nora
*From:
To: Ms. Nora
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category