Gold Member Since 2007
Audited Supplier
Hangzhou Huatai Optic Tech. Co., Ltd.

Satellite, L-Band Satellite, Satellite Optical Receiver manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Satellite L-Band High Sensibility Apd Optical Receiver, Dual-Wavelength Fused Bi-Conical Taper 1xn Splitter /Fbtsplitter (PON-POS-2), FTTH 47~862MHz Mini CATV Optical Receiver (H9122) and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Star products Satellite L-Band High Sensibility Apd Optical Receiver

Satellite L-Band High Sensibility Apd Optical Receiver

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Payment Terms: T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: HRS-26S/A
  • Certification: CE, CE
  • Name: Satellite L-Band High Sensibility Apd Optical Rece
  • Operating Wavelength: 1260~1620nm; 1540~1563nm
  • Output Level: 10~30dbmv
  • Return Loss: 50dB
  • Approved: 3rd Part Certification
  • Specification: CE
  • Function: Signal Transmission Equipment
  • Condition: New
  • Feature: L-Band Satellite
  • Operating Bandwidth: 950~2600MHz
  • Flatness: -1.0~+1.0dB;-0.5~+0.5dB
  • Output Return Loss: 12dB
  • Trademark: Guangtai
  • Origin: China
Product Description
HRS-26S/A
950~2600MHz
Satellite L-Band High sensibility APD optical receiver


Product description

Satellite L-Band HRS-26S/A optical receiver, adopting high-sensitivity APD detector, receiving sensitivity is -32dBm, typical value: -24dBm. It can receive analogue and digital signal on satellite antenna LNB with the frequency of 950~2600MHz, It can be compatible with any FTTx PON to realize combination of Direct Broadcasting Satellite (DBS) with Internet and FTTH, it can also be used for L-Band uplink/downlink of satellite communication.H
RS-26S/A-124-00: Desktop, Minimum exterior structure in the area.
HRS-26S/A-124-WD: Desktop,suitable for FTTx PON. Build-in WD1543, un-seamed connection with ONU in EPON, GPON system.
HRS-26S/A-224-00: Wall-mounted, Minimum exterior structure in the area.
HRS-26S/A-224-WD: Wall-mounted, suitable for FTTx PON. Build-in WD1543, un-seamed connection with ONU in EPON, GPON system.

Product feature
1.APD optical receiving, -32dBm receiving sensitivity, typical value: -24dBm.
2.47~2600Mhz high bandwidth, suitable for SAT-IF application.
3.Receiving all L-BAND satellite signal of LNB over single fiber.
4.It can be compatible with any FTTx PON technology.
5.Different exterior structures. Suitable for FTTH, FTTP, FTTB, FTTC.
6.Excellent P/P Ratio.
PerformanceIndexSupplement
Min.Typ.Max.
Optical featureOperating wavelength(nm)1260
 
1620HRS-26S/A-×××-00
1540
 
1563HRS-26S/A-×××-WD
Pass wavelength(nm)
 
1310/1490
 
HRS-26S/A-×××-WD
ResponsivityR13(A/W)0.91.0
 
1310nm
R150.91.0
 
1550nm
Receiving optical powerTypical(dBm)
 
-24
 

 
Sensitivity
 

 
-32Pr
Overload-7
 

 
Po
Optical Receiving PD
 
APD
 
Return loss(dB)50
 

 

 
Optical connector
 
SC/APC or LC/APC
 
IF featureOperating bandwidth(MHz)950
 
2600
 
Output level(dBmV)10
 
30
 
Flatness(dB)-1.0
 
+1.0950~2400MHz
-0.5
 
+0.540MHz
Output return loss(dB)12
 

 
950~2400MHz
Channel loading(CH)
 

 
36QPSK or FM
IM3(dB)-65
 

 

 
HUM(dB)-60
 

 

 
IP1(dBm)18
 

 

 
Input impedance(Ω)
 
75
 
Option 50Ω
RF connector
 
F-female75Ω
SMA-F50Ω
General featurePower supplyAC(V)90220265
 
DC-30-48-72
 
Power consume(W)
 

 
5Single PS
Operating temp.(º C)-5
 
+65
 
Storage temp.(º C)-40
 
+85
 
Operating relative humidity
 
5
 
95
 
Size
 
2.3×3.9×0.9 ( " )
59×98×23 ( mm )
HRS-26S/A-124
4.6×2.8×1.1 ( " )
117×72×29 ( mm )
HRS-26S/A-224
 
Product Groups
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Nora
*From:
To: Ms. Nora
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now