Gold Member Since 2007
Audited Supplier
Hangzhou Huatai Optic Tech. Co., Ltd.

Satellite Digital Transmitter, Satellite Optical Transmitter, Satellite Tv Transmitter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Satellite TV & Digital TV Direct Modulated Optical Transmitter (HDS-26D), L-Band Variable Gain EDFA (HA6500), C+L-Band Line-Amplifier EDFA (HA7200) and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product FTTx for Satellite TV ( & CATV ) HDS-XX Direct Modulated Optical Transmitter Satellite TV & Digital TV Direct Modulated Optical Transmitter (HDS-26D)

Satellite TV & Digital TV Direct Modulated Optical Transmitter (HDS-26D)

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Transport Package: 54x64x14cm
Payment Terms: T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: HDS-26D
  • Name: Satellite TV & Digital TV Optical Transmitter
  • Operating Wavelength: 1310nm;1550nm
  • Cnr: >28dB
  • Cso: <-36dB
  • Certification: CE
  • Trademark: Guangtai
  • Origin: China
  • Condition: New
  • Feature: Sat-If Transmitter
  • Work Bandwidth: 30~2600MHz
  • CTB: <-36dB
  • Communication Interface: RS232
  • Approved: CE
  • Specification: 1u
Product Description
HDS-26D
47~2600MHz
Satellite TV & Digital TV Direct Modulated Optical Transmitter


Product Description

Huatai HDS-26D series Satellite Optical Transmitter, adopts high linearity with cooling DFB laser and direct modulated way. It can transmit 47~2600MHz analogue CATV and SAT-IF live-broadcasting TV signal at one fiber. Optical operation wavelength is optional as 1310nm and 1550nm

Product features
1.W High wide band: 30~2600MHz.
2.Suitable for Digital TV & Satellite TV application.
3.One fiber can transmit signal of 10 sets of TV, DTV and satellite TV.
4.HGHL DFB laser, can choose cooling and non-cooling.
5.1310nmTX, output power upto 30mW.
6.1550nmTX, ITU wavelength optional, apply in DWDM, reach network promotion and dilatation.
7.Multiple performance frame, suitable for application of different scale network
8.Excellent P/P ratio.

Main application
1.FTTH for Digital TV & Satellite TV
2.FTTX PON, (EPON, GPON)
3.Other digital video application
4.Move TV media broadcast ( MMB, CMMB )
Performance Index Supplement
Min. typ. Max.
Optical feature Laser type A type   Cooling DFB A1310, A1550, A15xx
B type Non-cooling DFB with optical isolation B1310, B1550
Operating Wavelength (nm) 1300 1310 1320 A1310, B1310
1530 1550 1563 A1550, B1550
  ITU-G   A15  (C-Band)
Wavelength adjustable range (nm) -1.6   +1.6 A15xx   
Wavelength adjustable mode   In steps ± 0.01nm A15xx 
Wavelength stability (Pm/C) -1   0 TC=20~70C
Equivalent noise temperature (dB/Hz)     -155  
Side mode suppression ratio (dB) 35      
Optical isolation (dB) 30      
Extinction ratio (dB) 8.2      
SBS (dBm) 16     1310nm
18     1550nm
Optical output power (mW) 1   10 B1310
10   30 A1310
1.0   4 B1550
4   10 A1550, A15xx
Return loss (dB) 50      
Optical connector   SC/APC & LC/APC  
RF
feature
Operating bandwidth (MHz) 47   2600  
Input range (dBm) -40   -14  
Flatness (dB) -1.0   +1.0 45~862MHz
-0.5   +10.5 40MHz
-1.5   +1.5 950~2400MHz
Return loss (dB) 14     47~860MHz
12     950~2400MHz 
Channel loading (CH)     10 Analogue TV
  64QAM   Digital TV
  36   QPSK or FM
IM3 (dB) -65      
HUM (dB) -60      
IP1 (dB) 20      
Input impedance (Ω )   75    
RF connector   F-female 75Ω
SMA-F 50Ω
SAT-IF feature SNMP interface   RJ45 HDS-26D-1
Communication interface   RS232 HDS-26D-1
Power supply AC (V) 90 220 265  
DC -30 -48 -72  
Power consumption (W)     5 Single PS
Operating temp. (C) -5   +65  
Storage temp. (C) -40   +85  
Operating relative humidity (%) 5   95  
Size (" ) 19× 14.5× 1.75 HDS-26D-1
(nm) 59× 98× 23 HDS-26D-2
117× 72× 29 HDS-26D-3
150× 135× 98 HDS-26D-9
 
Product Groups
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Nora
*From:
To: Ms. Nora
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now