Gold Member Since 2007
Audited Supplier
Hangzhou Huatai Optic Tech. Co., Ltd.

Hfc Receiver, 8 Ways Return Path Receiver, Return Path Receiver manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Hfc 8 Ways Return Path Optical Receiver (HR2080A, HR2080B), FTTH 47~862MHz Mini CATV Optical Receiver (H9122), Second-Grade Service Area CATV 1550nm Fiber Optical Transmitter (HT8510) and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Bi-directional Optical Receiver ( RFoG ) Return Path Optical Receiver Hfc 8 Ways Return Path Optical Receiver (HR2080A, HR2080B)

Hfc 8 Ways Return Path Optical Receiver (HR2080A, HR2080B)

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Transport Package: 54*64*14(Cm)
Payment Terms: T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: HR2080A, HR2080B
  • Name: Hfc 8 Ways Return Path Optical Receiver
  • Operating Wavelength: 1200~1620nm
  • Return Loss: 16dB
  • Power Consume: 96W
  • Approved: 3rd Part Certification
  • Origin: China
  • Condition: New
  • Operating Bandwidth: 5~200MHz
  • Flatness: -0.75~+0.75dB
  • Operating Temp.: -40~+65ºC
  • Certification: CE
  • Trademark: Guangtai
Product Description
HFC 8 ways return path optical receiver
HR2080A, HR2080B

Product description
HR2080 series HFC 8 ways return path receiver can convert upstream optical signal to RF signal at the head-end and remote control center. 8 independent receivers integrated into a 1RU 19" casing to supply service for HFC network terminal. Receiver's low noise design, -22dBm receive sensitivity can provide service to farther place.
There are two versions of this receiver. HR2080A with LCD on the front panel, HR2080B without LCD. All receivers are temperature tolerance type can be installed in any network surroundings including out-door type. Both of these two types can adopt SNMP function which can control the front panel to realize optimization work at the head-end and remote installment.

Product features
1.8 low noise optical receiver, up to -22dBm receive sensitivity
2.1200~1620nm wide wavelength
3. SNMP network management function option
4. RF output level can be adjusted by network
5. Built-in 1+1 backup power, redundant A/B inputs (option)
6. Good performance of resistance to temperature, allow -40~+65º C operating temperature
7. Simple mode, 19" 1RU mount, contain 8 pcs of independent optical receiver
8. Excellent P/P ratio

Main application
HFC
Performance Index Supplement
Min. Typ. Max.
Optical feature Operating wavelength (nm) 1200   1620  
Responsivity R13 (A/W) 0.85 0.95   1310nm
R15 0.85 1.0   1550nm
R16   0.85   1610nm
Optical link budget loss (dB) 17      
Receiving power Typical (dBm) -17   -7  
Sensitivity   -23 -22 Pr
overload 0 +1   Po
Number of optical receiver (pcs) 8  
Return loss (dB) 50      
Optical connector   SC/APC LC/APC option
RF feature Operating bandwidth (MHz) 5   200  
RF output level (dBmV) 30   60  
RF gain adjustable (dB) -30   0 settable=1dB
Flatness (dB) -0.75   +0.75  
Return loss (dB) 16      
RF test point/monitor (dB) -20.5 -20 -19.5  
Noise power ratio (dB) 37     F-P, link loss >15dB
41     DFB, link loss >15dB
General feature Power supply AC (V) 90 220 265  
DC -30 -40 -72  
Power consume (W)     96  
Operating temp. (ºC) -40   +65  
Relative humidity (ºC) 5   95  
Size (W)×(D)×(H)   19×12×1.75 ( " ) 483×305×44 ( mm )  
 
Product Groups
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Nora
*From:
To: Ms. Nora
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now