Gold Member Since 2007
Audited Supplier
Hangzhou Huatai Optic Tech. Co., Ltd.

Return Path Optical Receiver, Optical Receiver, Rfog Receiver manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Rfog 8 Ways Return Path Optical Receiver (RFoG6180, RFoG6280), FTTH 47~862MHz Mini CATV Optical Receiver (H9122), Second-Grade Service Area CATV 1550nm Fiber Optical Transmitter (HT8510) and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Bi-directional Optical Receiver ( RFoG ) RFoG Return Path Optical Receiver Rfog 8 Ways Return Path Optical Receiver (RFoG6180, RFoG6280)

Rfog 8 Ways Return Path Optical Receiver (RFoG6180, RFoG6280)

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Transport Package: 54x64x14cm
Payment Terms: T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: RFoG6180, RFoG6280
  • Feature: Rfog
  • Operating Bandwidth: 5~100MHz &5~200MHz
  • Return Loss: >/=50dB
  • Size: 19X12X1.75
  • Approved: 3rd Party Certification
  • Specification: 1u
  • Name: Rfog 8 Ways Return Path Optical Receiver
  • Operating Wavelength: 1200~1620nm
  • Number of Optical Receiver: 4 or 8
  • Work Temperature: -40 ~ +65º C
  • Certification: CE
  • Trademark: Guangtai
  • Origin: China
Product Description
RFoG6180, RFoG6280
RFOG 8 Ways Return Path Optical Receiver
(Original RR1180, RR2180)


Product description
RFoG6180, RFoG6280 series Return Path Receivers are an integral part of two-way RF access networks, converting upstream optical signals into RF signals at the head-end or remote hubs. 8 independent receivers are packaged in a 1RU 19-inch rack-mounted unit, serving 256 RFoG optical network terminals (ONTs). A low-noise receiver design improves noise performance by 4dB or more over typical return receivers. Low noise enables DOCSIS 3.0. -32dBm receives sensitivity, allow upstream PON-bound design, such as: Supporting 32 splitting way in 20km, 64 splitting way in 10km.

Product features
1. Support 256 RFoG micro-node transceiver
2. Support DOCSIS 3.0, upstream bounded with PON design
3. Optical link pre-budget: Supporting 32 splitting way in 20km, 64 splitting way in 10km.
4. RF output level can be adjusted by network
5. Built-in 1+1 backup power, redundant A/B inputs

Main application
1.256 RFoG
2. FTTX PON
3. HFC
Performance Index Supplement
Min. Typ. Max.
Optical feature Operating wavelength (nm) 1200   1620  
Responsivity R13 (A/W) 0.85 0.95   1310nm
R15 0.9 1.0   1550nm
R16 0.8 0.9   1610nm
Optical link budget loss (dB) 29      
Receiving power Typical (dBm) -29   -13  
Sensitivity   -34 -32 Pr
overload -7 -5   Po
Number of optical receiver (pcs) 4 or 8  
Return loss (dB) 50      
Optical connector   SC/APC LC/APC option
RF feature Operating bandwidth (MHz) 5   100 RFoG6100
5   200 RFoG6200
RF output level (dBmV) 30   60  
RF gain adjustable (dB) -30   0 settable=1dB
Flatness (dB) -0.75   +0.75  
Return loss (dB) 16      
RF test point/monitor (dB) -20.5 -20 -19.5  
NPR/Dynamic Range (dB) 30/10     Pin=-20dB
Equivalent input noise current ( )     4 5~200MHz
General feature Power supply AC (V) 90 220 265  
DC -30 -40 -72  
Power consume (W)   12    
Operating temp. (ºC) -40   +65  
Relative humidity (ºC) 5   95  
Size (W)×(D)×(H)   19×12×1.75 ( " )
483×305×44 ( mm )
 
 
Product Groups
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Nora
*From:
To: Ms. Nora
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now