Gold Member Since 2007
Audited Supplier
Hangzhou Huatai Optic Tech. Co., Ltd.

Catv Optical Amplifier, Optical Amplifier, Edfa manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 1550nm EDFA CATV Optical Amplifier (HA5800A/B), Digital TV & Satellite TV Pin Optical Satellite Receiver (HRS-26D/P), EDFA Amplifier with CATV RF Input (HA4600/RF) and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product CATV EDFA, EYDFA CATV EDFA, EYDFA ( 1540~1565nm ) 1550nm EDFA CATV Optical Amplifier (HA5800A/B)

1550nm EDFA CATV Optical Amplifier (HA5800A/B)

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Production Capacity: 1200 Set/Sets / Month
Transport Package: 1u: 54X64X14cm 2u: 60X68X28cm
Payment Terms: T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: HA5800A/B
  • Certification: CE
  • Name: CATV Optical Amplifier EDFA
  • Operating Wavelength: 1540~1563nm
  • Noise Figure: <5.0db
  • Serial Interface: RS232
  • Approved: 3rd Part Certification
  • Specification: CE
  • HS Code: 8517622990
  • Type: Fiber Amplifier
  • Condition: New
  • Feature: FTTH EDFA
  • Input Power: -10~10db
  • Output Power: 27~40dBm
  • Size: 19 *14.5 *.75 ( " )
  • Trademark: Guangtai
  • Origin: China
Product Description
HA5800A/B
1550nm CATV Optical Amplifier EDFA (1540~1563nm)


Product description

HA5800 series is a low noise, high performance, FTTP high power multi-ports optical amplifier EDFA with gain spectrum band within 1540~1563nm. Each output port for optical amplifier has built-in well-performed CWDM. Every external up-link optical port of optical amplifier can connect with OLT very conveniently. Each 1550nm (CATV)'s out-put optical port multiplexes 1310/1490n's data stream, in order to reduce the quantity of the component and improve the datasheet and reliability of the system. HA5800 optical amplifier can be compatible with any FTTX PON Technology. It offers a flexible and low-cost solution for CATV large area coverage of metropolises and medium-sized cities.

Product features

1.1540~1563nm operating wavelength for optical amplifier EDFA
2.500~10000mW (27~40dBm) high output power
3. Low noise subnumber ( Typ ≤ 4.5dB, Max ≤ 5.0dB )
4. High performance, high reliability
5.8~64 uplink optical port, used in OLT
6.8~64 1550nm output optical port, multiplex 1310/1490nm data stream
7. Can be compatible with any FTTX PON Technology: EPON/GEPON, GPON, BPON, DPON
8. Perfect RS232, SNMP
9. Efficient space, flexible installation and easy operation
10. Excellent P/P ratio

Main application

1. FTTX PON
2. RFoG
PerformanceIndexSupplement
Min.Typ.Max.
Optical featureCATV Operation wavelength(nm)1540
 
1563CATV
OLT pass wavelength(nm)
 
1310/1490
 

 
CATV pass wavelength loss(dB)
 

 
0.81550nm
OLT pass wavelength loss(dB)
 

 
0.81310/1490nm
CATV & OLT isolation(dB)40
 

 

 
Number of uplink optical ports (for OLT)(pcs)
 
8161U

 
16642U
CATV input power(dBm)-10
 
+7.5
 
Total output power(dBm)27
 
331U
28
 
402U
Number of output ports(pcs)
 
8161U

 
16642U
Each port output power(dBm)10
 
22
 
Difference of each output power(dB)-0.5
 
+0.5
 
Output power adjustable range(dBm)-6
 
0HA5800/P
Noise figure (Pin=0dBm)(dB)
 
4.55.0
 
Polarization dependence loss(dB)
 

 
0.3
 
Polarization dependence gain(dB)
 

 
0.4
 
Polarization mode dispersion(ps/nm)
 

 
0.3
 
Input/output isolation(dB)30
 

 

 
Pump power leakage(dBm)
 

 
-30
 
Echo loss(dB)55
 

 
APC
General featureSerial interface
 
RS232
 
SNMP network management interface
 
RJ45
 
Power supply(V)90
 
265220VAC
30
 
72-48VDC
Power consume(W)
 

 
150
 
Work temp. (º C )-5
 
65
 
Storage temp. (º C )-40
 
80
 
Relative humidity(%)5
 
95
 
Size (W) × (D) × (H)
 
    19 × 14.5 × 1.75 ( " )
483 × 365 × 44 ( mm )
1RU (19")

 
19 × 14.7 × 3.5 ( " )
483 × 375 × 89 ( mm )
2RU (19")
 
Product Groups
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Nora
*From:
To: Ms. Nora
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now