Gold Member Since 2007
Audited Supplier
Hangzhou Huatai Optic Tech. Co., Ltd.

Fbt Splitter, 1xn Splitter, Splitter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Dual-Wavelength Fused Bi-Conical Taper 1xn Splitter /Fbtsplitter (PON-POS-2), FTTH 47~862MHz Mini CATV Optical Receiver (H9122), (EATV5100-GM01) CATV Mini Gain Block Small Form Factor Booster EDFA Module and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Optical Splitter PON Products Series in FTTx Dual-Wavelength Fused Bi-Conical Taper 1xn Splitter /Fbtsplitter (PON-POS-2)

Dual-Wavelength Fused Bi-Conical Taper 1xn Splitter /Fbtsplitter (PON-POS-2)

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Payment Terms: T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: PON-POS-2
  • Certification: CE
  • Name: Fused Bi-Conical Taper 1xn Splitter
  • Operating Wavelength: 1260~1650nm
  • Pigtail Length: 1.5m
  • Trademark: Guangtai
  • Type: Fbt Splitter
  • Condition: New
  • Feature: Fbt Splitter
  • Directivity Min: >/=55db
  • Fiber Type: SMF-28e
  • Origin: China
Product Description
PON-POS-2
Dual-wavelength Fused Bi-conical Taper 1× N splitter(FBT Splitter)

Product description
Huatai dual-wavelength Fused Bi-conical Taper splitter (FBT) 1× N star optical fiber splitter is the series connection of N-1 pieces of 1× 2 splitter. The bandwidth of +/-40nm under 1310nm and 1550nm, or 1310nm and 1490nm makes the splitter meet the requirement of ratio accuracy under both the two wavelengths. And it has feature of low additional loss and low polarization sensibility loss.

Product feature
Dual Broadband
Low loss
Low polarization sensibility loss.
Can resist the change of environment.

Main application
FTTP (FTTH, FTTO)
FTTB, FTTC, FTTN
HFC
( º C )
Operating wavelength(nm)1260~1650
Ratio(dB)1×41×81×121×161×32
GradePAPAPAPAPA
Insertion loss Max(dB)7.27.410.510.7-12.513.513.715.516.9
Typical excess loss(dB)N/AN/A-N/AN/AN/A
Uniformity Max(dB)0.60.8-1.51.21.7
Reflect loss Min(dB)50505050-5050505050
Polarization dependent loss(dB)0.20.3-0.30.30.3
Directivity Min(dB)≥55
Pigtail length1.5
Fiber typeSMF-28E 
Operating temp. ( ºC )-20~70
Storage temp.( ºC )-40~85
Size(L×W×H)4.17×3.1×0.39( ")
106×79×10(mm)
4.9×3.78×0.59(")
125×96×15(mm)
5.7×4.57×0.7 (")
145×116×18(mm)
5.7×4.57×0.7 (")
145×116×18(mm)
5.7×4.57×0.7 (")
145×116×18(mm)
 
Product Groups
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Nora
*From:
To: Ms. Nora
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now