Gold Member Since 2007
Audited Supplier
Hangzhou Huatai Optic Tech. Co., Ltd.

Optical Transmitter, 1550nm Optical Transmitter, Catv Optical Transmitter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering CATV External Modulated 1550nm Optical Transmitter (HT8500 Series), 4 Ways Sat-If & 1 Way DWDM CATV Optical Satellite Transceiver (HDBS-5000DW), Optical Transmitter and Receiver with 4 Ways Sat-If DWDM Satellite (HDBS-4000DW) and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product FTTx for CATV Optical Transmitter 1550nm External Modulated Optical Transmitter CATV External Modulated 1550nm Optical Transmitter (HT8500 Series)

CATV External Modulated 1550nm Optical Transmitter (HT8500 Series)

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Production Capacity: 1000 Piece/Pieces / Month
Payment Terms: T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: HT8500 series
  • Feature: External Modulated Optical Transmitter
  • Snmp Interface: RJ45
  • Input Level: 18~28dbmv
  • Approved: 3rd Party Certification
  • Origin: China
  • Name: 1550nm CATV Optical Transmitter
  • Wavelength: 1550nm
  • Serial Interface: RS232
  • Certification: CE
  • Trademark: Guangtai
Product Description
1550nm External Modulated CATV optical transmitter HT8500 series

Product description
1.HT8500T
Top-class ITU wavelength adjustable Externally Modulated CATV optical transmitter
With it's high index, high reliability and excellent cost performance, is applicable for the over-long trunk of large and middle CATV station head-end, WDM system and CFG dispersion compensation system.
2.HT8500H
Advanced type Externally Modulated CATV optical transmitter
HT8500HC (CATV wavelength)
HT8500HU (ITU wavelength adjustable)
With high index, high reliability and excellent cost performance, is applicable for main links and distribution network links in large and middle CATV station head-end
 
3.HT8500A
Standard type Externally Modulated CATV optical transmitter
HT8500AC(CATV wavelength)
HT8500AU(ITU wavelength adjustable

4.HT8000
FTTP Multi-port output 1550nm external modulation
SNMP management function optional
Casing temperature auto-control

5.HT8510
Second-grade service area Externally Modulated Optical Transmitter
HT8510C (CATV wavelength)
HT8510U (ITU wavelength adjustable)
Main application
second-grade service area of sub-station.

Product feature
1.1550nm CATV Optical Transmitter
2.Excellent CNR,CTB,CSO
3.SBS restrain 13~20dBm ADJ.
4.High performance
5.Popular in area

 
1550nm Externally Modulated CATV Optical Transmitter 
HT8500 Series
  HT8500T HT8500H HT8500A HT8000 HT8510
Similarity
Wavelength ADJ. Range (nm) ± 1.6 (± 200GHz)
Wavelength ADJ. Mode   ± 0.05nm stepping
Side mode suppression ratio (dB) ≥ 45
Equivalent noise intensity (dB/Hz) ≤ -160
Input level (dBmV) 18~28
Input impedance (Ω ) 75
RF connector   F-Female
SNMP NM interface   RJ45
Communication interface   RS232
Difference
Linewidth (MHz) Typ. =0.35 Typ. =0.65 ≤ 1 Typ. =0.65 ≤ 1
Output power (dBm) 2× 10 2× 7 2× 5 ≥ 4.5 1× 5
Return loss (dB) ≥ 50 ≥ 50 ≥ 60 ≥ 50 > 16
Link feature Transmit channel PAL-D/60CH CNR1 (dB) ≥ 54 ≥ 53.0 ≥ 53.0 ≥ 53.5 ≥ 52
CNR2 (dB) ≥ 52.5 ≥ 51.5 ≥ 51.5 ≥ 52.0 ≥ 50.5
CTB (dB) ≤ -65 ≤ -65 ≤ -65 ≤ -65 ≤ -65
CSO (dB) ≤ -65 ≤ -65 ≤ -65 ≤ -65 ≤ -65
Transmit channel PAL-D/99CH CNR1 (dB) ≥ 52.5 ≥ 51.5 ≥ 51.5 ≥ 52.0 ≥ 50.5
CNR2 (dB) ≥ 50.5 ≥ 49.5 ≥ 50 ≥ 50.0 ≥ 49
CTB (dB) ≤ -65 ≤ -65 ≤ -65 ≤ -65 ≤ -65
CSO (dB) ≤ -65 ≤ -65 ≤ -65 ≤ -65 ≤ -65
SBS restrain adjustable (dBm) 13~19 13~18 13, 16, 18 13~20 13
Optical fiber connector   SC/APC SC/APC SC/APC LC  /  APC SC/APC
 
Product Groups
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Nora
*From:
To: Ms. Nora
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now