Gold Member Since 2007
Audited Supplier
Hangzhou Huatai Optic Tech. Co., Ltd.

Four Outputs Optical Receiver, Four Outputs Fttb Receiver, Optical Receiver manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Four Outputs FTTB CATV Optical Receiver (B9428, B9428/WF, B9428/WD), Dual-Wavelength Fused Bi-Conical Taper 1xn Splitter /Fbtsplitter (PON-POS-2), FTTH 47~862MHz Mini CATV Optical Receiver (H9122) and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product FTTx CATV Optical Receiver FTTB Receiver ( In-door ) Four Outputs FTTB CATV Optical Receiver (B9428, B9428/WF, B9428/WD)

Four Outputs FTTB CATV Optical Receiver (B9428, B9428/WF, B9428/WD)

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Payment Terms: T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: B9428, B9428/WF, B9428/WD
  • Name: Four Outputs FTTB CATV Optical Receiver
  • Certificate: CE
  • Work Temperature: -20 ~ +50º C
  • Flatness: </=+/-1.0
  • Trademark: Guangtai
  • Condition: New
  • Operating Bandwidth: 47~862MHz
  • Size: 118X73X29mm
  • Return Loss: >/=14dB
  • Receiving Power: +3~-12dBm
  • Origin: China
Product Description
B9428
B9428/WF
B9428/WD
Four outputs FTTB CATV optical receiver

Product description
Huatai B9428, 4 output ports, each port output level ≥ 88dB μ V when the receiving optical power is -5dBm, is mainly used in FTTH, FTTN, FTTC. As RFTV broadcast network's RX unit, it is a kind of high index, low power consumption, and high cost performance RFTV optical receiver.
The product built-in RF inter-stage gain adjustment. All receiving optical power in the range of +3dBm to -12dBm has good linearity. According to different receiving optical power, the user can choose high CNR and suitable output level.

B9428: RFTV operates in 1210~1600nm wavelength.
B9428/WF: Built-in channel filter, RFTV operating in1550nm wavelength.
B9428/WD: Built-in CWDM, RFTV operating in 1550nm wavelength, reach GEPON ONU through 1310/1490nm wavelength.

Product feature
1. All receiving optical power in the range of +3dBm to -12dBm has good linearity
2. In the range of 47~862MHz, all have good flatness (FL≤ ± 1.0dB)
3. Four-way high level output, can supply service for more users
4. Zinc. Die-casting all-in-one metal shell, supply safeguards to opto-electrical sensing device

Main application
1. FTTH, FTTP, FTTO
2. FTTC, FTTN
3. HFC
Performance Index Supplement
Optic feature Input wavelength (nm) 1310, 1490/1550  
Operation wavelength (nm) 1260~1600 B9428
1540~1560 B9428/WF, B9428/WD
Pass wavelength (nm) 1310, 1490 B9428/WD
Receiving power (dB) +3 ~ -12  
Responsibility (A/W) 1310nm ≥0.85  
1550nm ≥0.9  
Channel Isolation (dB) ≥40 1550 &1490nm, B9428/WF, B9428/WD
Optical return loss (dB) ≥55  
Optical fiber connector   SC/APC B9428/WD: LC/APC  
RF feature Work bandwidth (MHz) 47 ~ 862  
Flatness (dB) ≤±1.0  
Output level (dBμV) 88 Pin: -5dBm
Output level adjust (dB) 0 ~ 18 MGC
Return loss (dB) ≥12 47 ~ 862MHz
Output impedance (Ω) 75  
Output port number   4  
RF tie-in   F-Female  
Link feature Test channel CH PAL-D/59CH NTSC/80CH
OMI (%) 3.8  
CNR1 (dB) 56.6 Pin: -2dBm
CNR2 (dB) 48.5 Pin: -8dBm
CTB (dB) ≤-63 Vo≤88dBμV
CSO (dB) ≤-63 Vo≤88dBμV
HUM (dB) ≤-60  
General feature Power supply (V) +12VDC ±1.0V
Power Consume (W) ≤3 +12VC, 190mA
Work temp (ºC) -20 ~ +50  
Storage temp (ºC) -40 ~ 85  
Work relative temp (%) 5 ~ 59  
Size (mm) 118×73×29 (W)×(D)×(H)
Product Groups
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Nora
*From:
To: Ms. Nora
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now