Gold Member Since 2007
Audited Supplier
Hangzhou Huatai Optic Tech. Co., Ltd.

Gpon CATV, CWDM Optical Amplifier, Amplifier for Gpon CATV manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Built in CWDM Optical Amplifier for Gpon CATV, FTTH 47~862MHz Mini CATV Optical Receiver (H9122), Second-Grade Service Area CATV 1550nm Fiber Optical Transmitter (HT8510) and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product CATV EDFA, EYDFA CATV EDFA, EYDFA ( 1540~1565nm ) Built in CWDM Optical Amplifier for Gpon CATV

Built in CWDM Optical Amplifier for Gpon CATV

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Production Capacity: 1000sets/Month
Transport Package: Carton Package
Payment Terms: T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: HA5800A
  • Wiring Devices: Integrated Wiring
  • Condition: New
  • Feature: Built-in CWDM, High Power
  • Optical Ports: 16ports
  • CATV Input Power: -10~+10dBm
  • Approved: 3rd Party Certification
  • Trademark: Guangtai
  • Origin: China
  • Type: Fiber Amplifier
  • Certification: CE, RoHS
  • Name: Optical Amplifier for Gpon CATV
  • Operation Wavelength: 1540~1563 Nm
  • Each Port Output Power: 0~22dBm
  • Application: FTTX Pon,Rfog System
  • Size: 483X365X44mm ( 1ru )
  • Specification: 1U
  • HS Code: 8517622990
Product Description
Built in CWDM optical Amplifier for Gpon CATV
HA5800A


Product description
HA5800A (1RU) series is a low noise, high performance, FTTP high power, multi-ports Built in CWDM optical Amplifier for Gpon CATV with gain spectrum band within 1540~1563nm. Each output port for optical amplifier has built-in well-performed CWDM. Every external up-link optical port of optical amplifier can connect with OLT PON port very conveniently. Each 1550nm (CATV)'s output optical port multiplex 1310/1490n's data stream, in order to reduce the quantity of the component and improve the index and reliability of the system.
HA5800A optical amplifier can be compatible with any FTTx PON Technology. It offers a flexible and low-cost solution for three-network integration and Fiber to the Home.

Product features
1.Each output optical port is with built-in high performance CWDM, single fiber three
   wavelengths, which can save optical fiber resources largely.
2.Simplified machine-room links, improve the system reliability, and largely reduce the .
   network maintenance cost.
3.Can compatible with any FTTx PON technology: EPON/GEPON, GPON
4.Total output power optional 500~5000mW ( 27~37dBm )
5.19" 1U rack up to optional 16 up-link ports, which used in OLT; And 16 1550nm output
    optical ports, multiplex the 1310/1490nm data stream.

Main application
1.FTTx PON
2.RFoG

Technical index
Performance
Index
Suplement
Min.
Typ.
Max.
Optical feature
CATV Operation wavelength
(nm)
1540
 
1563
 CATV
OLT pass wavelength
(nm)
 
1310/1490
 
 
CATV pass wavelength loss
(dB)
 
 
0.8
1550nm
OLT pass wavelength loss
(dB)
 
 
0.8
1310/1490nm
CATV & OLT isolation
(dB)
40
 
 
 
Number of uplink optical ports
( for olt)
(pcs)
 
  
16
 
CATV input power( Pi )
(dBm)
-10
 
 +10
 
Total output power1)
 
 
 
 
(dBm)
  
37
 
 
Number of output ports
 
(pcs)
  
16
 
Each port output power
(dBm)
0
 
 22
 
Difference of each output power
(dB)
-0.5
 
+0.5
 

Output optical power monitoring

(dB)
 -20 
 Optional
Output power dajustable range
(dBm)
-6
 
0
 
Noise figure
(dB)
 4.5
5.5
HA5800A-1xXXX
 
5.0
6.0
HA5800A-2xXXX
Switch time
(ms)
 
 
8.0
HA5800A-2xXXX
Polarization dependance loss
(dB)
 
 
0.3
 
Polarization dependance gain
(dB)
  
0.4
 
Polarization mode dispersion
(ps/nm)
 
 
0.3
 
Input/output isolation
(dB)
30
   
Pump power leakage
(dBm)
 
 
-30
 
Echo loss
(dB)
55
 
 
APC 

General featre

Serial interface
 
RS232
 
Network management interface 
RJ45
 
Power supply
(V)
90
 
265
220VAC
30
 
72
-48VDC
Power consume
(W)
 
 
50
 
Operation temp.
( ºC )
-5
 
65
 
Storage temp.
( ºC )
-40
 
80
 
Operation relative humidity
(%)
5
 
95
 
Size (W) × (D) × (H)
 
( " )
19 × 14.5 × 1.75 ( " )
HA5800A ( 1RU )
Built in CWDM Optical Amplifier for Gpon CATV
Product Groups
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Nora
*From:
To: Ms. Nora
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now