Gold Member Since 2007
Audited Supplier
Hangzhou Huatai Optic Tech. Co., Ltd.

AGC Optical Transmitter, Optical Transmitter, 1550nm Direct Modulated Transmitter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 1550nm Direct Modulated AGC Optical Transmitter (HT1500A), 4 Ways Sat-If & 1 Way DWDM CATV Optical Satellite Transceiver (HDBS-5000DW), Optical Transmitter and Receiver with 4 Ways Sat-If DWDM Satellite (HDBS-4000DW) and so on.

(/ )

1550nm Direct Modulated AGC Optical Transmitter (HT1500A)

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Production Capacity: 1000PCS/Month
Transport Package: 54x64x14cm
Payment Terms: T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: HT1500A
  • Certification: CE
  • Name: 1550nm AGC Optical Transmitter
  • Operating Wavelength: 1548~1563nm; 1530~1563nm
  • Cnr: 50dB
  • Cso: -57dB
  • Approved: 3rd Part Certification
  • Specification: 1u
  • HS Code: 8517622100
  • Type: Optical Transmitter
  • Condition: New
  • Feature: Direct Modulated
  • Work Bandwidth: 47~862MHz
  • CTB: -63dB
  • Sbs: 17dBm
  • Trademark: Guangtai
  • Origin: China
Product Description
HA1500A
1550nm Direct Modulated AGC Optical Transmitter


Product description

Huatai HT1500A is a 1550nm direct modulation AGC optical transmitter with high index and AGC function. It adopts high linearity and low chirp DFB laser, built-in pre-distortion compensation and AGC, APC, ATC closed loop control, which improves the system index obviously. HT1500A direct modulated optical transmitter can be used in FTTx (≤10Km) of second-grade service area (Sub-HE), also can be used in WDM narrow-band multiplexing and IP/QAM.
HT1500AC optical transmitter: CATV wavelength.
HT1500AU optical transmitter: ITU standard wavelength.

Product features

1. Dual module RF driver, high efficient laser pre-distortion adjustment.
2. Full-automatic OMI control, AGC & MGC.
3. Intuitionistic modulation status display.
4. Built-in dual back-up power supply, switch automatically.
5. Casing temperature auto-control, ensure the long life of the laser.

Main application

1. Provide IPTV, VOD value-added service in second-grade service area (Sub-HE).
Analog digital mixed transmit < 15Km (common distance ≤ 10km).
Pure digital load < 40Km.
2. WDM narrow band multiplex >70Km.

Technical Index
PerformanceIndexSupplement
Optic featureWavelength(nm)1548~1563HT1500AC: CATV wavelength
1530~1563HT1500AU: ITU standard wavelength
Linewidth(MHz)≤1FWHM(Δλ)
Side mode suppression ratio(dB)≥45SMSR
Extinction ratio(dB)≥20XP
Equivalent noise intensity(dB/Hz)≤-160RIN (20~1000MHz)
Output power(dBm)63, 10 Options
Return loss(dB)≥55 
optical fiber connector FC/APCOptional SC/APC
RF featureWork bandwidth(MHz)45-862 
Input level(dBmV)20±2MGC
Flatness(dB)≤±0.7545~862MHz
Return loss(dB)>16 
Input impedance(Ω)75RF/INPUT
RF test(dB)0±1 
Link featureTransmit channel PAL-D/60CHNTSC/80CH
CNR(dB)≥50-1dBm receive
CTB(dB)≤-63 
CSO(dB)≤-57 
SBS restrain(dBm)≥17 
General featureNetwork management interface RJ45, RS232Support I.E. & SNMP
Power supply(V)90~265city power-48VDC optional
Power Consume(W)≤50Single power works
Work temp.(ºC)-5~65Machine temp. control automatically
Storage temp.(ºC)-40~85 
Operating relative humidity(%)5~95 
Size(")19×10×1.75(W)x(D)x(H) 
  



1550nm Direct Modulated AGC Optical Transmitter (HT1500A)
Product Groups
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Nora
*From:
To: Ms. Nora
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now